STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] As there is no evidence in the record to affirmatively establish that these persons were performing limited special assignment duties, Respondent is in violation of Section
493.6118(1)(t), Florida Statutes, as alleged in Counts V through X of the Amended Administrative Complaint.
Count XI alleges that Respondent failed to provide agency identification cards as required by Section 493.6111(5), Florida Statutes. Section 493.6111(5), Florida Statutes provides in pertinent part:
It shall be the duty of every agency to furnish all of its partners, principal corporate officers, and all licensed employees as identification card. The card shall specify at least the name and license number, if appropriate, of the holder of the card and the name and license number of the agency and shall be signed by a representative of the agency and by the holder of the card.