Ohio| Change
[…] While she had difficulty pinpointing the exact dates and times that the events she described had taken place, the undersigned is convinced that these events indeed did occur and were not a product of S. G.'s imagination and that they occurred at times other than when Respondent's "alibi" witnesses established Respondent was not in the company of S. G.

  37. S. G.'s testimony, although uncorroborated, constitutes clear and convincing evidence that Respondent committed the violations alleged in the first three counts of the Amended Administrative Complaint. See Section 120.81(4)(a), Florida Statutes ("Notwithstanding s. 120.569(2)(g), in a proceeding against a licensed professional or in a proceeding for licensure of an applicant for professional licensure which involves allegations of sexual misconduct: The testimony of the victim of the sexual misconduct need not be corroborated.").