Washington| Change
[…] Such constitutionally protected activity includes picketing or other organized protests.


      3. "Credible threat" means a threat made with the intent to cause the person who is the target of the threat to reasonably fear for his or her safety. The threat must be against the life of, or a threat to cause bodily injury to, a person.


    2. Any person who willfully, maliciously, and repeatedly follows or harasses another person commits the offense of stalking, a misdemeanor of the first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.

  24. Section 943.1395(7), Florida Statutes, provides that: "Upon a finding by the commission that a

    certified officer has not maintained good

    moral character . . . the commission may enter an order imposing . . . penalties" which include revocation, suspension, probation and/or a reprimand.


  25. Rule 11B-27.005(5), Florida Administrative Code, provides that: