Washington| Change
[…] On June 5, 2000, Petitioner and Respondent timely filed their Proposed Recommended Orders, and Intervenor filed a pleading giving notice that its was "adopt[ing], in whole, the Department of Juvenile Justice's Proposed Recommended Order." These post-hearing submittals have been carefully considered by the undersigned.

FINDINGS OF FACT


Based upon the evidence adduced at hearing and the record as a whole, the following findings of fact are made:

The Parties


  1. Respondent is a state agency which, pursuant to Section 20.316, Florida Statutes, is "responsible for planning, coordinating, and managing the delivery of all programs and services within the juvenile justice continuum."

  2. Petitioner and Intervenor are private providers of social services programs.

    The Existing Program


  3. Since March of last year, Petitioner, through a