Ohio| Change
[…] Such disciplinary action may include one or more of the following penalties: license revocation; license suspension; imposition of an administrative fine not to exceed

    $5,000 for each count or separate offense; issuance of a reprimand; and placement on probation for a period of time and subject to such conditions as the Board may specify, including, but not limited to, requiring the licensee to submit to treatment, to attend continuing education courses, to submit to reexamination, or to work under the supervision of another licensee. Section 465.016(2), Florida Statutes.

  19. A license that has been suspended or revoked may not be "reinstate[d] . . . until such time as [Petitioner] is satisfied that [the disciplined licensee] has complied with all the terms and conditions set forth in the final order and that the [licensee] is capable of safely engaging in the practice of pharmacy." Section 465.016(3), Florida Statutes.

  20. Section 465.016(1)(g), Florida Statutes, authorizes Petitioner to take disciplinary action against a licensed

    pharmacist for "[u]sing in the compounding of a prescription, or furnishing upon prescription, an ingredient or article different in any manner from the ingredient or article prescribed, except as authorized in s. 465.019(6) or s.

    465.025." 5/