STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Sexual misconduct shall be defined by rule.
Rule 64B4-10.002, Florida Administrative Code, states:
It is sexual misconduct for a psychotherapist to engage, attempt to engage, or offer to engage a client in sexual behavior, or any behavior, whether verbal or physical, which is intended to be sexually arousing, including kissing; sexual intercourse, either genital or anal; cunnilingus; fellatio; or the touching by either the psychotherapist or the client of the other's breasts, genital areas, buttocks, or thighs, whether clothed or unclothed.
Section 120.81(4), Florida Statutes, states:
REGULATION OF PROFESSIONS – Notwithstanding s. 120.569(2)(g), in a proceeding against a licensed professional or in a proceeding for licensure of an applicant for professional licensure which involves allegations of sexual misconduct:
The testimony of the victim of the sexual misconduct need not be corroborated.
While the testimony of the victim need not be corroborated, it must be credible. I do not find the testimony of the alleged victim credible regarding the allegations of sexual intimacy with Respondent. I do find that there was a