STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] 2/ Gulfstream's offices were located approximately ten to 15 miles from Floral Acres.
3/ The report gave only the name of the lessee of the box, and no other identifying information.
4/ "Bearer bonds [like the Bonds in Question], by their nature, are not titled in the name of one or more persons." Winterton v. Kaufmann, 504 So. 2d 439, 442 (Fla. 3d DCA 1987).
5/ This rule was adopted by the Department pursuant to the "rulemaking authority" described in Section 717.138, Florida Statutes, which authorizes the Department "to adopt rules pursuant to ss. 120.536(1) and 120.54 to implement the provisions of [Chapter 717, Florida Statutes]."
6/ There has been no showing that, at the time the box was leased, there was not any other Richard Rosacker living in, or having some connection to, the South Florida area.