Ohio| Change
[…] b. State who provided or paid for the advertisement and cost of production, if different from the source of sponsorship.


        2. This paragraph shall not apply if the source of the sponsorship is patently clear from the content or format of the political advertisement or campaign literature.


        This subsection does not apply to campaign messages used by a candidate and the candidate's supporters if those messages are designed to be worn by a person.


  20. Section 106.37, Florida Statutes, reads as follows:


    A person willfully violates a provision of this chapter if the person commits an act while knowing that, or showing reckless disregard for whether, the act is prohibited under this chapter, or does not commit an

    act while knowing that, or showing reckless disregard for whether, the act is required under this chapter. A person knows that an act is prohibited or required if the person is aware of the provision of this chapter which prohibits or requires the act, understands the meaning of that provision, and performs the act that is prohibited or fails to perform the act that is required. A person shows reckless disregard for whether an act is prohibited or required under this chapter if the person wholly disregards the law without making any reasonable effort to determine whether the act would constitute a violation of this chapter.


  21. The burden of proof, absent a statutory directive to the contrary, is on the party asserting the affirmative of the issue in the proceeding. Department of Banking and Finance v. Osborne Stern and Company, 670. So. 2d 932, 934 (Fla. 1996); Department of Transportation v.