Washington| Change
[…] Early in 2001,

    John Oliver became solely responsible for the management of the group home facility.

  2. Friendship Group Home is a "group home facility." As defined in Subsection 393.063(24), Florida Statutes, a "'Group home facility' means a residential facility which provides a family living environment including supervision and care necessary to meet the physical, emotional, and social needs of its residents. The capacity of such a facility shall be at least 4 residents but not more than 15 residents."

  3. Respondent, Department of Children and Family Services, is authorized by Section 393.067, Florida Statutes, to "provide through its licensing authority a system of provider qualifications, standards, training criteria for meeting standards, and monitoring for residential facilities "