Washington| Change
[…] * * *


    2. A standard license shall be issued to facilities that are in full compliance with all applicable standards and requirements.


      * * *


      1. A conditional license may be issued to facilities that fail to meet certain standards or requirements for which no waiver

        has been issued. Conditional licenses shall be time limited and must be accompanied by an approved plan of correction. Failure to complete the actions specified in the plan of correction within the time limit specified in the plan shall result in revocation of the conditional license.


  30. Subsection 393.0673(1), Florida Statutes, reads as follows:

    The Department of Children and Family Services may deny, revoke, or suspend a license or impose an administrative fine, not to exceed $1,000 per violation per day, for a violation of any provision of s.

    393.0655 or s. 393.067 or rules adopted pursuant thereto. All hearings shall be held within the county in which the licensee or applicant operates or applies for a license to operate a facility as defined herein.


  31. Rule 65B-6.003(5), Florida Administrative Code, reads as follows:

    1. A license shall be revoked at any time, pursuant to Chapter 28-6, F.A.C., if the applicant fails to maintain applicable standards or to observe any limitations specified in the license.