Washington| Change
[…] (e) One or more class I, three or more class II, or five or more repeated or recurring identical or similar class III violations that are similar or identical to violations which were identified by the agency within the last 2 years.


  108. The Agency contends that the proposed action is appropriate, based on the facility's failure to meet minimum licensing standards as evidenced by the alleged deficiencies for which the facility was cited.

  109. Section 400.419, Florida Statutes (2001), defines Class II and Class III as follows:

    1. Each violation of this part and adopted rules shall be classified according to the nature of the violation and the gravity of its probable effect on the facility residents. The agency shall indicate the classification on the written notice of violation as follows:


      * * *