Washington| Change
[…] 3. Were the inspection and maintenance performed in accordance with the manufacturer's manual and the manufacturer's specifications? ("No" answers require an explanation)

      13. a comments section to allow for explanations if necessary;

      14. a statement that the permittee certifies that he personally inspected the system and found the conditions to be as indicated on the report;

      15. the permittee's name, signature and permit number; the date and time of inspection; and the customer's signature.


  56. Section 633.162, Florida Statutes (2000), provides in pertinent part:

    1. The violation of any provision of this chapter or any rule adopted and promulgated pursuant hereto or the failure or refusal to comply with any notice or order to correct a violation or any cease and desist order by any person who possesses a license or permit issued pursuant to s. 633.061 is cause for denial, nonrenewal, revocation, or suspension of such license or permit by the State Fire Marshal after such officer has determined that the person is guilty of such violation. An order of suspension shall state the period of time of such suspension, which period may not be in excess of 2 years from the date of such order. An order of revocation may be entered for a period not exceeding 5 years. Such orders shall effect suspension or revocation of all licenses or permits then held by the person, and during such period of time no license or permit shall be issued to such person. . . .


      * * *


      1. In addition to the grounds set forth in subsection (1), it is cause for denial, nonrenewal, revocation, or suspension of a license or permit by the State Fire Marshal if she or he determines that the licensee or permittee has:

        1. Rendered inoperative a fire extinguisher or preengineered system required by statute or by rule, except

      during such time as the extinguisher or preengineered system is being inspected, serviced, repaired, hydrotested, or recharged, or except pursuant to court order.


      * * *


      (c) Improperly serviced, recharged, repaired, hydrotested, tested, or inspected a fire extinguisher or preengineered system.


      * * *


      1. Failed to provide proof of insurance to the State Fire Marshal or failed to maintain in force the insurance coverage required by s. 633.061.

      2. Failed to obtain, retain, or maintain one or more of the qualifications for a license or permit as specified in this chapter.


  57. Based on the findings of fact herein, the State Fire Marshall has proven by clear and convincing evidence that

    Mr. Cabrera and A Fire Prevention Company violated