Ohio| Change
[…] 13. While this matter was pending before the Division of Administrative Hearings, the Petitioner sought to set aside the guilty plea. By Order entered October 28, 2002, the federal judge denied the Petitioner's Motion to Withdraw Guilty Plea. The clerk of court was ordered to close the case.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  14. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to and the subject matter of these proceedings. Sections 112.3173(5) and 120.57, Florida Statutes.

  15. Section 112.3173, Florida Statutes, provides:


    1. INTENT.–It is the intent of the Legislature to implement the provisions of s. 8(d), Art. II of the State Constitution.

    2. DEFINITIONS.–As used in this section, unless the context otherwise requires, the term: