Washington| Change
[…] 3. Certification to the department of an application for licensure, certification, or registration with placement of the physician on probation for a period of time and subject to such conditions as the board may specify, including, but not limited to, requiring the physician to submit to treatment, attend continuing education

    courses, submit to reexamination, or work under the supervision of another physician.


  10. As is relevant to this case, Section 458.331 provides:


    1. The following acts constitute grounds for denial of a license or disciplinary action, as specified in s. 456.072(2):

      * * *

      (b) Having a license or the authority to practice medicine revoked, suspended, or otherwise acted against, including the denial of licensure, by the licensing authority of any jurisdiction, including its agencies or subdivisions. The licensing authority's acceptance of a physician's relinquishment of a license, stipulation, consent order, or other settlement, offered in response to or in anticipation of the filing of administrative charges against the physician's license, shall be construed as action against the physician's license.

      * * *