Ohio| Change
[…] 8. Probation with added conditions of random drug screens, abstention from alcohol and drugs, participation in narcotics or alcoholics anonymous, psychological counseling, the prohibition on agency work, or the requirement that work must be under

    direct supervision on a regularly assigned unit.


  9. Personal appearances before the Board to monitor compliance with the Board's order.


11/ Subsection (1)(h) of Section 464.018, Florida Statutes, now provides as follows:


The following acts constitute grounds for denial of a license or disciplinary action, as specified in s. 456.072(2):


Unprofessional conduct, as defined by board rule.


"Unprofessional conduct" is presently "defined by board rule," as follows:


Unprofessional conduct shall include:


  1. Inaccurate recording; or


  2. Misappropriating supplies or equipment; or


  3. Leaving a nursing assignment without advising licensed nursing personnel; or