STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Any substantive changes must be submitted to the county emergency agency for review and approval. . . .
The county emergency management agency shall be the final administrative authority for emergency management plans prepared by assisted living facilities.
Any plan approved by the county emergency management agency shall be considered to have met all the criteria and conditions established in this rule.
* * *
The Agency is authorized to impose fines for violations of the Act and the rules adopted thereunder pursuant to Section 400.419, Florida Statutes, which provides, in pertinent part, as follow:
Each violation of this part and adopted rules shall be classified according to the nature of the violation and the gravity of its probable effect on facility residents. The agency shall indicate the classification on the written notice of the violation as follows:
* * *