Ohio| Change
[…] The greater weight of the evidence fails to support the Petitioner's assertion that the CPI offered to supervise the children during the visit.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  11. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the parties to and subject matter of this proceeding. Section 120.57(1).

  12. The Petitioner has the burden of establishing that the day care home meets the qualifications for licensure. Balino v.

    Department of Health and Rehabilitative Services, 348 So. 2d 349 (Fla. 1st DCA 1977). In this case, the burden has not been met.

  13. Section 402.310(1)(a) provides that a license may be denied "for the violation of any provision of ss. 402.301-

    402.319 or rules adopted thereunder. "


  14. Rule 65C-20.009(3)(a), Florida Administrative Code, provides as follows:

    (3) Supervision.