Washington| Change
[…] 2. Certification to the department of an application for licensure, certification, or registration;

      3. Certification to the department of an application for licensure, certification, or registration with placement of the physician on probation for a period of time and subject to such conditions as the board may specify, including, but not limited to, requiring the physician to submit to treatment, attend continuing education courses, submit to reexamination, or work under the supervision of another physician.

  44. Section 458.331(1), Florida Statutes, states as follows in relevant part:

    1. The following acts shall constitute grounds for which the disciplinary action specified in subsection

      2 may be taken:


      * * *


      1. Having a license or the authority to practice medicine revoked, suspended, or otherwise acted against, including the denial of licensure, by the licensing authority of any jurisdiction, including its agencies or subdivisions.

      2. Being convicted or found guilty of, or entering a plea of nolo contendere to, regardless of adjudication, a crime in any jurisdiction which directly relates to the practice of medicine or to the ability to practice medicine.


      * * *