Petitioner: SELINA BREW
[…] Inquiry Concerning Judge Davey , 645 So. 2d 398, 404 (Fla. 1994), (quoting Slomowitz v. Walker , 429 So. 2d 797, 800 (Fla. 4th DCA 1983)) ( internal brackets omitted). Accord Westinghouse Electric Corporation, Inc. v. Shuler Brothers, Inc. , 590 So. 2d 986, 988 (Fla. 1st DCA 1991), rev. denied , 599 So. 2d 1279 (Fla. 1992) ("Although this standard of proof may be met where the evidence is in co nflict, . . . it seems to preclude evidence that is ambiguous"). C. Violations of the Licensing Statutes and Rules at Respondent's Facility 23. Subsection 402.310(1)(a), Florida Statutes, provides that Respondent may "deny, suspend, or revoke a li cense . . . for the violation of any provision of ss. 402.301 402.319 or rules adopted thereunder." 24. The rules adopted by Respondent to implement Sections 402.301 through 402.319, Florida Statutes, are codified in Florida Administrative Code Chapter 65 C 22. 25. Wujastyk's inspection report served as a basis for Respondent's March 23, 2004, revocation letter and the June 10, 2004, denial