Washington| Change
[…] 65. At all times material to the instant case, Section 471.033(1)(a), Florida Statutes, has provided as follows:

    The following acts constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions in subsection

    (3) may be taken:


    * * *


    Violating any provision of s. 455.227(1), s. 471.025, or s. 471.031, or any other provision of this chapter or rule of the board or department.


  66. At all times material to the instant case, Section 455.227(1)(j), Florida Statutes, has provided as follows:

    The following acts shall constitute grounds for which the disciplinary actions specified in subsection (2) may be taken:


    * * *


    Aiding, assisting, procuring, employing, or advising any unlicensed person or entity to practice a profession contrary to this chapter, the chapter regulating the profession, or the rules of the department or the board.


  67. Petitioner failed to meet its burden of proving that Respondent committed the violations alleged in the Administrative Complaint.