Ohio| Change
[…] [Emphasis added.]


  31. Florida Administrative Code Rule 58A-5.024 provides, in pertinent part:

    The facility shall maintain the following written records in a form, place and system ordinarily employed in good business practice and accessible to department and agency staff.


    * * *


    1. STAFF RECORDS.

    (a) Personnel records for each staff member shall contain, at a minimum, a copy of the original employment application with references furnished and verification of freedom from communicable disease including tuberculosis.

    [Emphasis added.]

  32. Section 400.419, Florida Statutes (2004), provides, in part:

    1. The agency shall impose an administrative fine in the manner provided in chapter 120 for any of the actions or violations as set forth within this section by an assisted living facility, for the actions of any person subject to level 2 background screening under s. 400.4174, for the actions of any facility employee, or for an intentional or negligent act seriously affecting the health, safety, or welfare of a resident of the facility.

    2. Each violation of this part and adopted rules shall be classified according to the nature of the violation and the gravity of its probable effect on facility residents. The agency shall indicate the classification on the written notice of the violation as follows: