Ohio| Change
[…] Once those determinations are made, the Town must formally adopt a resolution to authorize the proposed expansion. If the Town authorizes specific development that is inconsistent with the Plan, that decision can be challenged under another remedy

    found in Chapter 163, Florida Statutes. Therefore, any alleged impacts from the expansion of a public facility will not occur until the regulation is implemented.

  25. Under Section 163.3194(3)(a), Florida Statutes, "a land development regulation shall be consistent with the comprehensive plan if the land uses, densities or intensities, and other aspects of development permitted by such . . . regulation are compatible with and further the objectives, policies, land uses, and densities or intensities in the comprehensive plan . . . ." In addition, Florida Administrative Code Rule 9J-5.023(2) provides that "[t]he term 'compatible' means that the land development regulations are not in conflict with the comprehensive plan[,]" while "[t]he term 'further' means that the land development regulations take action in the