Ohio| Change
[…] A summary final order shall be rendered if the administrative law judge determines from the pleadings, depositions, answers to interrogatories, and admissions on file, together with affidavits, if any, that no genuine issue as to any material fact exists and that the moving party is entitled as a matter of law to the entry of a final order.


    See also Fla. Admin. Code R. 28-106.204(4).

  19. All parties agree that there are no genuine issues of material fact. Therefore, summary disposition of the dispute is appropriate.

  20. Section 163.3194(1)(b), Florida Statutes, requires that "[a]ll land development regulations . . . shall be consistent with the adopted comprehensive plan, or element or portion thereof . . . ." Therefore, it is incumbent on Petitioners to show that the challenged land development is not consistent with the Plan.