Ohio| Change
[…] 4. In the event that the final penalty would exceed a suspension of twenty-four

      (24) months, the final penalty shall be revocation.


  17. Florida Administrative Code Rule 69B-231.080 is entitled, "Penalties for Violation of Section 626.611." It provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

    If it is found that the licensee has violated any of the following subsections of Section 626.611, F.S., for which compulsory suspension or revocation is required, the following stated penalty shall apply:


    * * *


    (14) Section 626.611(14), F.S. -- see Rule 69B-231.150, F.A.C.


  18. Florida Administrative Code Rule 69B-231.150 provides, in pertinent part, as follows:

    * * *


    (2) If a licensee is not convicted of, but has been found guilty of or has pleaded guilty or nolo contendere to, a felony or a crime punishable by imprisonment of 1 year or more under the law of the United States of America or of any state thereof or under the law of any other country, which is a crime involving moral turpitude and is a crime involving breach of trust or dishonesty, the penalty shall be revocation.


    * * *


  19. Florida Administrative Code Rule 69B-231.090 is entitled, "Penalties for Violation of Section 626.621." It provides, in pertinent part, as follows: