Ohio| Change
[…] allege Respondent violated Sections 626.621(2) ("violation of any provision of th[e Insurance C]ode") and 626.621(4)

    ("[f]ailure . . ., upon demand, to pay over to any insurer he . . . represents any money coming into his . . . hands belonging to the insurer"). There is insufficient record

    evidence to clearly and convincingly establish that, in drafting and signing the Dishonored Checks and submitting them to Ulico, Respondent "[d]emonstrated lack of fitness or trustworthiness to engage in the business of insurance," in violation of Section 626.611(7); "[d]emonstrated lack of reasonably adequate knowledge and technical competence to engage in the transactions authorized by [his] license," in violation of Section 626.611(8); engaged in "[f]raudulent or dishonest practices," in violation of Section 626.611(9); "[w]illful[ly] fail[ed] to comply with, or willful[ly] violat[ed], any proper order or rule of the department or willful[ly] violat[ed] any provision of th[e