Ohio| Change
[…] In no instance did Ms. Johnson assign the duty of auditing as belonging to the subsequent shift supervisor, Respondent.

    CONCLUSIONS OF LAW


  16. The Division of Administrative Hearings has jurisdiction over the subject matter. §§ 120.569 and 120.57(1), Fla. Stat. (2006).

  17. Section 464.018(1)(n), Florida Statutes, authorizes the Board of Nursing to impose discipline for "[f]ailing to meet minimal standards of acceptable and prevailing nursing practice, including engaging in acts for which the licensee is not qualified by training or experience."

  18. Florida Administrative Code Rule 64B9-8.005(2) provides, in part:

    1. Failing to meet or departing from minimal standards of acceptable and prevailing nursing practice shall include, but not be limited to, the following: