STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] [Emphasis added].
Having cited no other authority for the exclusion of Dr. Marema's testimony, it is concluded that Dr. Marema's testimony comes within the exception to the prohibition of Section 395.0193(8), Florida Statutes (2006). Nothing in his testimony related any testimony "before such a group or opinions formed by him . . . as a result of such group hearings."
Based on the foregoing Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law, it is