Ohio| Change
[…] Slomowitz v. Walker, 429 So.

    2d 797, 800 (Fla. 4th DCA 1983).


    1. The Charges Against Mr.Kilmon.


  8. Section 472.033, Florida Statutes, provides that disciplinary action may be taken against the license of a surveyor and mapper if it is found that the licensee has committed certain enumerated offenses. In this matter, it has been alleged that Mr. Kilmon committed the offenses described in Section 472.033(1)(g) and (h), Florida Statutes, which provides:

    1. Upon proof that the licensee is guilty of fraud or deceit, or of negligence, incompetency, or misconduct, in the practice of surveying and mapping;


    2. Failing to perform any statutory or legal obligation placed upon a licensed surveyor and mapper; violating any provision of this chapter, a rule of the board or department, or a lawful order of the board or department previously entered in a disciplinary hearing; or failing to comply with a lawfully issued subpoena of the department;


  9. As to the alleged violation of Section 472.033(1)(h), Florida Statutes, it has been alleged that Mr. Kilmon violated