Ohio| Change
[…] S

STUART M. LERNER

Administrative Law Judge

Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building

1230 Apalachee Parkway

Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060

(850) 488-9675 SUNCOM 278-9675

Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 19th day of June, 2007.

ENDNOTES


1/ Adelita's Cafe is the “doing business as” name of Los Vendedores Corporation.


2/ All references to Florida Statutes in this Recommended Order are to Florida Statutes (2006).


3/ Section 509.261(2), Florida Statutes, provides that, "[f]or the purposes of this section, [Petitioner] may regard as a separate offense each day or portion of a day on which an establishment is operated in violation of a 'critical law or rule,' as that term is defined by rule." "Violations of critical laws or rules" are defined in Florida Administrative Code Rule 61C-1.0021(2), as "those violations determined by the [Petitioner] to pose a significant threat to the public health, safety, or welfare."


COPIES FURNISHED:


Charles F. Tunnicliff, Esquire