STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Florida Statutes, and Florida Administrative Code Rule 61J2-
10.025 (Count II), by "publish[ing] or caus[ing] to be published advertisements for the sales of businesses" that instructed "that Buyers contact [Dr.] Pyser for the purchase of the businesses advertised for sale," when Respondent "knew or should have known" that Dr. Pyser was not a "licensed real estate sales associate or broker in the state of Florida."
At all times material to the instant case, Section 455.227(1)(j), Florida Statutes, has authorized the Commission to take disciplinary action against a Florida-licensed real estate broker for "[a]iding, assisting, procuring, employing, or advising any unlicensed person or entity to practice a profession contrary to [Chapter 455, Florida Statutes], the chapter regulating [real estate brokers and sales associates, Chapter 475, Florida Statutes], or the rules of the [Commission]."