STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] DONE AND ENTERED this 12th day of February, 2008, in Tallahassee, Leon County, Florida.
S
LISA SHEARER NELSON
Administrative Law Judge
Division of Administrative Hearings The DeSoto Building
1230 Apalachee Parkway
Tallahassee, Florida 32399-3060
(850) 488-9675 SUNCOM 278-9675
Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us
Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 12th day of February, 2008.
ENDNOTE
1/ The text of the questions challenged have not been recited in order to preserve their confidentiality. § 943.173(3), Fla. Stat.
("All examinations, assessments, and instruments and the results of examinations, other than test scores on officer certification examinations, including developmental materials and work papers directly related thereto, prepared,
prescribed, or administered pursuant to
§§ 943.13(9) or (10) and 943.17 are exempt from the provisions of § 119.07(1) and
§ 24(a), Art. I of the State Constitution . .
.")
COPIES FURNISHED:
Carlos A. Redding
514 South Main Street Quincy, Florida 32351
Grace A. Jaye, Esquire Department of Law Enforcement Post Office Box 1489 Tallahassee, Florida 32302-1489
Michael Crews, Program Director Division of Criminal Justice