Washington| Change
[…] 3. Contractual provisions reached as a result of collective bargaining.


    4. Memoranda issued by the Executive Office of the Governor relating to information resources management.


  29. Petitioners erroneously equate being registered as an intern as tantamount to being qualified to apply to take the licensure examination. Section 465.013, Florida Statutes, provides that the Department of Health “shall register as pharmacy interns persons certified by the board as being enrolled in an intern program at an accredited school or college of pharmacy or who are graduates of accredited schools or colleges of pharmacy and are not yet licensed in the state.” Florida Administrative Code Rule 64B16-26.400 provides:

    1. An applicant for pharmacy intern registration must submit proof of:

      1. Enrollment in an intern program at an accredited college or school of pharmacy or: