STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] A conviction of the licensee or his or her or its agents, officers, servants, or employees in any criminal court of any violation as set forth in this paragraph shall not be considered in proceedings before the division for suspension or revocation of a license except as permitted by chapter 92 or the rules of evidence.
In this case, Respondent is charged with violating Section 562.02 and Subsection 561.14(3), Florida Statutes.
Section 562.02, Florida Statutes, provides that:
It is unlawful for a licensee under the Beverage Law or his or her agent to have in his or her possession, or permit anyone else to have in his or her possession, at or in the place of business of such licensee, alcoholic beverages not authorized by law to be sold by such licensee.
Subsection 561.14(3), Florida Statutes, provides as follows:
No vendor shall purchase or acquire in any manner for the purpose of resale any alcoholic beverages from any person not licensed as a vendor, manufacturer, bottler, or distributor under the Beverage Law.