Ohio| Change
[…] 1. The following acts constitute grounds for denial of a license or disciplinary action, as specified in s. 456.072(2):


      * * *


      (n) Failing to meet minimal standards of acceptable and prevailing nursing practice, including engaging in acts for which the licensee is not qualified by training or experience.


  25. The evidence establishes that by violating Florida Administrative Code Rule 64B9-8.005(2)(k), the Respondent violated Subsection 464.018(1)(n), Florida Statutes (2007).

  26. The Administrative Complaint alleged that the Respondent violated Subsection 464.204(1)(b), Florida Statutes (2007), which states in relevant part as follows:

    1. The following acts constitute grounds for which the board may impose disciplinary sanctions as specified in subsection (2):


      * * *


      (b) Intentionally violating any provision of this chapter, chapter 456, or the rules adopted by the board.

  27. The evidence establishes that the Respondent committed a violation of Subsection 464.204(1)(b), Florida Statutes (2007).