Ohio| Change
[…] * * *


        (q) Has violated any provision of

        s. 475.2755 or s. 475.278, including the duties owed under those sections.

    20. Section 475.278, Florida Statutes, entitled Authorized brokerage relationships; presumption of transaction brokerage; required disclosures, states:

      1. BROKERAGE RELATIONSHIPS.--


        1. Authorized brokerage relationships.-- A real estate licensee in this state may enter into a brokerage relationship as either a transaction broker or as a single agent with potential buyers and sellers. A real estate licensee may not operate as a disclosed or nondisclosed dual agent. As used in this section, the term "dual agent" means a broker who represents as a fiduciary both the prospective buyer and the prospective seller in a real estate transaction.