STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Florida Department of Transportation v. J.W.C. Company, Inc., 396 So. 2d 778 (Fla. 1st DCA 1981); Balino v. Department of Health and Rehabilitative Services, 348 So. 2d 349 (Fla. 1st DCA 1977). Petitioner is required to meet its burden by clear and convincing evidence. Ferris v. Turlington, 510 So. 2d 292 (Fla. 1987).
Subsection 475.25(1), Florida Statutes, authorizes the Florida Real Estate Commission to take disciplinary action against the license of any real estate sales associate if the licensee commits certain specified acts. Listed among the prohibited acts are those listed in Subsection 455.227(1)(j), Florida Statutes, which reads as follows:
Aiding, assisting, procuring, employing, or advising any unlicensed person or entity to practice a profession contrary to this chapter, the chapter regulating the profession, or the rules of the department or the board.
Petitioner has proved by clear and convincing evidence the allegations of Count I, a violation of Subsections 455.227(1)(j) and 475.25(1), Florida Statutes, in that
Respondent is guilty of the prohibited acts in Subsection 455.227(1)(j), Florida Statutes.