Washington| Change
[…] denied, 516 U.S. 1051, 116 S. Ct. 719, 133

    L.Ed.2d 672 (1996). The sum total of evidence must be sufficient to convince the trier of fact without any hesitancy. Id.

    It must produce in the mind of the fact finder a firm belief or conviction as to the truth of the allegations sought to be established. Inquiry Concerning Davey, 645 So. 2d 398, 404 (Fla. 1994).


  36. The Commission must prove not only that Respondent violated a provision of the campaign finance laws but that the act or omission constituting the violation was "willful."

    § 106.25(3), Fla. Stat.


  37. Section 106.07(1), Florida Statutes, provides as follows, in relevant part:

    Each campaign treasurer designated by a candidate or political committee pursuant to

    s.106.021 shall file regular reports of all contributions received, and all expenditures made, by or on behalf of such candidate or political committee.


  38. Justice-2-Jesus was a political committee. As the campaign treasurer for Justice-2-Jesus, Respondent had the legal obligation to file the campaign treasurer's reports required by Section 106.07(1), Florida Statutes.

  39. Section 106.0705(2)(b), Florida Statutes, provides as follows: