Washington| Change
[…] 82. At all times material to the instant case, Section 475.624(15), Florida Statutes (which is referenced in Count One

    of the Administrative Complaint) has authorized the Board to take disciplinary action against a Florida-certified residential real estate appraiser who "[h]as failed or refused to exercise reasonable diligence in developing an appraisal or preparing an appraisal report."

  83. "There is no statute, rule, or USPAP standard that defines 'reasonable diligence.'" Department of Business and Professional Regulation, Division of Real Estate v. Guilfoyle, No. 07-0683PL, 2007 Fla. Div. Adm. Hear. LEXIS 469 *13 (Fla. DOAH August 22, 2007)(Recommended Order).