Washington| Change
[…] See generally Reily Enterprises v. Dep't of Envtl. Prof., 990 So.2d 1248 (Fla. 4th DCA 2008); Palm Beach County Envtl. Coalition v. Dep't of Envtl. Prof., 14 So.3d 1076 (Fla. 4th DCA 2009)(reflecting that standing is unaffected by the ultimate resolution of the challenge on the merits). Based on the undisputed factual findings of the ALJ the Sherrys made a sufficient demonstration "that the proposed activity ... affects [the Sherrys] use or enjoyment of air, water, or natural resources ... " § 403.412(5), Fla. Stat. (2010). The

    factual findings support a conclusion that the Sherrys "demonstrate[d] [they] may suffer an injury in fact which is of sufficient immediacy and is of the type and nature intended to be protected by this chapter."§ 403.412(5), Fla. Stat. (2010).10

    The ALJ found that David and Rebecca Sherry run and walk on the beach daily. (RO 1123). They also surf, swim and crab. (RO ,i 23). The ALJ determined that the Sherrys (and Mr.