STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] It is abundantly clear from a reading of section 565.045, together with rules 61A-3.054 and 61A-3.055 in their entirety, that the items listed in rule 61A-3.055(1)(a)-(g) are not the only items that an SR license holder may sell on the licensed premises. Other items, including those described in rule 61A-3.054(1)(a)-(s), may be sold on the premises without the licensee running afoul of the law and exposing its license to disciplinary action.
Section 561.29(1)(a) authorizes Petitioner to suspend or revoke a "quota" or "special" license, and to also impose a civil penalty not to exceed $1,000.00 per single transaction against the licensee, for a "[v]iolation by the licensee . . . of any of the laws of this state . . . or license requirements of special licenses issued under s. 561.20 "
Petitioner may take such action only after the licensee has been given reasonable written notice of the charges and an adequate opportunity to request a proceeding pursuant to sections 120.569 and 120.57. See § 120.60(5).