Ohio| Change
[…] Vanjaria Enters., 675 So. 2d 252, 254 (Fla. 5th DCA 1996)("[T]the issue must be treated as though it had been raised in the pleadings because the parties tried the issue by consent."); and Delk v. Dep't of Prof'l Reg., 595 So. 2d 966, 967 (Fla. 5th DCA 1992)("[T]he conduct proved must legally fall within the statute or rule claimed [in the administrative complaint] to have been violated.").


  27. The charging instrument in the instant case, the Amended Administrative Complaint, contains two counts, each alleging the same misconduct: Respondent's commission of a Class "II" violation of section 429.28(1)(a) and rule 58A- 5.0182(1)(b), by "fail[ing] to provide personal supervision as appropriate for both Resident #1 and Resident #5" and thereby "fail[ing] to provide a safe and decent living environment free from abuse and neglect for its Residents."