Ohio| Change
[…] 5. A written record, updated as needed, of any significant changes as defined in subsection 58A-5.0131(33), F.A.C., any illnesses which resulted in medical attention, major incidents, changes in the method of medication administration, or other changes which resulted in the provision of additional services.


  18. The right, secured by section 429.28(1)(a), of an ALF resident to "[l]ive in a safe and decent living environment, free from abuse and neglect," gives rise to a corresponding duty on the part of the operator of the ALF in which the resident resides to exercise reasonable care to provide such an environment.