Ohio| Change
[…] Count II


  68. Ms. King testified, and Ms. Jackson did not dispute, that a Form 5131 was missing from employee Tiffany Turner's


    personnel file when Ms. King inspected Tiny Blessings on October 6, 2010.

  69. The Department proved the allegations of Count II by clear and convincing evidence.

    Count III


  70. The evidence established, and Ms. Jackson did not dispute, that on October 7, 2010, she pled nolo contendere to a charge of domestic battery in violation of section 784.03(1)(a), Florida Statutes (2010).

  71. Section 435.04(3), Florida Statutes (2010), provides:


    The security background investigations under this section must ensure that no person subject to this section has been found guilty of, regardless of adjudication, or entered a plea of nolo contendere or guilty to, any offense that constitutes domestic violence as defined in s. 741.28, whether such act was committed in this state or in another jurisdiction.

  72. Section 741.28(2), Florida Statutes (2010), provides: "Domestic violence" means any assault,