Ohio| Change
[…] * * *


    2. "Child care facility" includes any child


    care center or child care arrangement which provides child care for more than five children unrelated to the operator and which receives a payment, fee, or grant for any of the children receiving care, wherever operated, and whether or not operated for profit....


  59. Section 402.305(2)(a), Florida Statutes (2010), provides:

    1. PERSONNEL. -- Minimum standards for child care personnel shall include minimum requirements as to:


      1. Good moral character based upon screening. This screening shall be conducted as provided in chapter 435, using the level 2 standards for screening set forth in that chapter.


  60. Section 435.04(1)(a), Florida Statutes (2010),


    provides: