Ohio| Change
[…] (2) It is unlawful:


    * * *


    (c) To receive, or to offer or agree to receive, any person into any place, structure, building, or conveyance for the purpose of prostitution, lewdness, or assignation, or to permit any person to remain there for such purpose.


    * * *


    (e) To offer to commit, or to commit, or to engage in, prostitution, lewdness, or assignation.


    * * *


    (g) To reside in, enter, or remain in, any place, structure, or building, or to enter or remain in any conveyance, for the purpose of prostitution, lewdness, or assignation.


  27. Section 943.13(7) provides that a correctional officer shall have “a good moral character as determined by a background investigation under procedures established by the commission.”

  28. Section 943.1395(7) provides:


    (7) Upon a finding by the commission that a certified officer has not maintained good moral character, the definition of which has been adopted by rule and is established as a statewide standard, as required by