Ohio| Change
[…] * * *


    (e) To offer to commit, or to commit, or to engage in, prostitution, lewdness, or assignation.


    * * *


    (g) To reside in, enter, or remain in, any place, structure, or building, or to enter or remain in any conveyance, for the purpose of prostitution, lewdness, or assignation.


  27. Section 943.13(7) provides that a correctional officer shall have “a good moral character as determined by a background investigation under procedures established by the commission.”

  28. Section 943.1395(7) provides:


    (7) Upon a finding by the commission that a certified officer has not maintained good moral character, the definition of which has been adopted by rule and is established as a statewide standard, as required by

    s. 943.13(7), the commission may enter an order imposing one or more of the following penalties:


    1. Revocation of certification.


    2. Suspension of certification for a period not to exceed 2 years.


    3. Placement on a probationary status for a period not to exceed 2 years, subject to terms and conditions imposed by the commission. Upon the violation of such terms and conditions, the commission may revoke


      certification or impose additional penalties as enumerated in this subsection.


    4. Successful completion by the officer of any basic recruit, advanced, or career development training or such retraining deemed appropriate by the commission.


    5. Issuance of a reprimand.


  29. Rule 11B-27.0011(4)(b) provides, in relevant part: