STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] 2. An association and its authorized agent are not liable for providing such information in good faith pursuant to a written request if the person providing the information includes a written statement in substantially the following form: "The responses herein are made in good faith and to the best of my ability as to their accuracy."
10 Ms. Caraballo was out of the country on March 8, 2010.
11 A "community association manager" is defined in section 468.431(4) as "a natural person who is licensed pursuant to this part to perform community association management services."
12 A "community association management firm" is defined in section 468.431(3) as "a corporation, limited liability company, partnership, trust, association, sole proprietorship, or other similar organization engaging in the business of community
association management for the purpose of providing any of the services described in subsection (2) [of section 468.431]."
13 The "council" referred to in this statutory provision is the "Regulatory Council of Community Association Managers." § 468.431(5).