Ohio| Change
[…] Although the ceiling tile violations were cited in the Administrative Complaint as separate violations ("water-stained" or "missing"), the Petitioner's Proposed Recommended Order states that, assuming the allegations were proven, the penalty should be assessed as a single violation of rule 61C-1.004(6).

  34. The evidence also established that on the same dates, the Respondent's carbon dioxide and/or helium gas tanks were not properly secured, a violation of rule 61C-1.004(9)(d).

  35. Section 509.261, Florida Statutes (2010), provides, in relevant part, as follows:


    Revocation or suspension of licenses; fines; procedure.--


    1. Any public lodging establishment or public food service establishment that has operated or is operating in violation of this chapter or the rules of the division, operating without a license, or operating with a suspended or revoked license may be subject by the division to:


      1. Fines not to exceed $1,000 per offense;