Ohio| Change
[…] See § 475.181(1), (2).


3/ Petitioner, who is disabled and unemployed, credibly testified that he did not provide fingerprints with the submittal of his Form because he could not afford to have them taken at the time he submitted the Form. He had them taken and submitted the receipt showing they were taken approximately two weeks later, after having borrowed money to pay for having them taken.


4/ Section 120.60(1) provides in pertinent part:


Upon receipt of a license application, an agency shall examine the application, and within 30 days after such receipt, notify the applicant of any apparent errors or omissions and request any additional information the agency is permitted by law to require. An application is complete

upon receipt of all requested information and correction of any such error or omission for which the applicant was timely notified

. . . .

§ 120.60(1), Fla. Stat. (emphasis added).


5/ This evidences that Respondent had not deemed Petitioner's Application complete as of June 21, 2011. See § 120.60(1), Fla. Stat.