Ohio| Change
[…] Nothing in this paragraph shall be construed to require that a physician be incompetent to practice medicine in order to be disciplined pursuant to this paragraph. A recommended order by an administrative law judge or a final order of the board finding a violation under this paragraph shall


    specify whether the licensee was found to have committed "gross medical malpractice," "repeated medical malpractice," or "medical malpractice," or any combination thereof, and any publication by the board must so specify.


  14. Section 456.50, Florida Statutes (2007), states:


    1. "Level of care, skill, and treatment recognized in general law related to health care licensure" means the standard of care specified in s. 766.102.


    2. "Medical doctor" means a physician licensed pursuant to chapter 458 or chapter 459.