STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] The dealer is required to attend the informal conference and present evidence refuting the department's intended revocation or enter into a compliance agreement with the department which resolves the dealer's failure to comply with this chapter. The department shall issue an administrative complaint under s. 120.60 if the dealer fails
to attend the department's informal conference, fails to enter into a compliance agreement with the department resolving the dealer's noncompliance with this chapter, or fails to comply with the executed compliance agreement.
Section 213.692 provides in pertinent part:
If the department files a warrant, notice of lien, or judgment lien certificate against the property of a taxpayer, the department may also revoke all certificates of registration, permits, or licenses issued by the department to that taxpayer.
Before the department may revoke the certificates of registration, permits, or licenses, the department must schedule an informal conference that the taxpayer is required to attend. At the conference, the taxpayer may present evidence regarding the department's intended action or enter into a compliance agreement. The department must provide written notice to the taxpayer of the department's intended action and the time, date, and place of the conference. The department shall issue an administrative complaint to revoke the certificates of registration, permits, or licenses if the taxpayer does not attend the conference, enter into a compliance agreement, or comply with the compliance agreement.
Petitioner proved clearly and convincingly that Respondent failed to comply with the requirements of chapter 212, by failing to pay its substantial tax liability stemming from the Final 2008 Assessment.