Washington| Change
[…] Fax Filing (850) 921-6847 www.doah.state.fl.us


Filed with the Clerk of the Division of Administrative Hearings this 22nd day of August, 2014.


ENDNOTES


1/ Ms. Kasper stated that for most of the year, she could not get Respondent to have data available, something Respondent disputes, and that toward the end of the year she had a data notebook but it was poorly kept. She did not explain why she checked this item as completed in the Success Plan if it was not updated to her satisfaction.


2/ Effective July 8, 2012, the rule was amended and transferred to rule 6A-5.056.


3/ Ironically, section 1012.33(1)(a) previously defined “just cause” as including, “as defined by the rule of the State Board of Education: immorality, misconduct in office, incompetency, gross insubordination, willful neglect of duty, or being convicted or found guilty of, or entering a plea of guilty to, regardless of adjudication of guilt, any crime involving moral turpitude.” This section was amended in 2011, the year of

Ms.