STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] According to the Order of Probation for this charge, the court withheld adjudication, and Ms. Warren was placed on probation for a period of 30 days. On April 4, 2012, the Florida Department of Corrections sent Ms. Warren a notice of "Termination of Supervision" and noted therein that "[y]ou are hereby notified that you completed your term(s) of supervision on 4/4/12 . . . and are no longer under the supervision of the Department of Corrections."
Section 464.203 provides, in part, that "[t]he board shall issue a certificate to practice as a CNA to any person who demonstrates a minimum competency to read and write and successfully passes the required background screening pursuant to s. 400.215."
Section 400.215 provides, in part, that "[t]he agency shall require level 2 background screening for personnel as required in s. 408.809(1)(e)," Florida Statutes. Section 408.809(1)(e) provides, in part, that individuals, like
Ms.