STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Contractual provisions reached as a result of collective bargaining.
Memoranda issued by the Executive Office of the Governor relating to information resources management.
Section 120.52(20) defines unadopted rule and provides in pertinent part:
“Unadopted rule” means an agency statement that meets the definition of the term “rule,” but that has not been adopted pursuant to the requirements of section 120.54.
Section 120.54(1)(a) provides, in relevant part:
Rulemaking is not a matter of agency discretion. Each agency statement defined as a rule by section 120.52 shall be adopted by the rulemaking procedure provided by this section as soon as feasible and practicable.