STATE OF FLORIDA
[…] Therefore, by operation of
section 120.60(1), Petitioner's renewal license application is
considered approved. Upon Petitioner's notification of Respondent's agency clerk in accordance with the specific requirements of section 120.60(1), of her intent to rely on the default provision of that statute, Respondent is required to issue her renewal license. § 120.60(1), Fla. Stat. ("Any application for a license which is not approved or denied within the 90-day . . . period . . . is considered approved . . . .
[A]ny license that is considered approved shall be issued and may include reasonable conditions as authorized by law.")
Based on the foregoing Findings of Fact and Conclusions of Law, it is RECOMMENDED that Respondent enter a final order that: (1) acknowledges that Petitioner's application for
renewal of License No.